Search Product:

Cookies, security & personal information Cookie 檔案、安全性及個人資料

Fjällräven works hard in order for you to be able to feel secure using our websites. We therefore have a policy outlining security and privacy issues pertaining to our website. This policy covers the following issues:

• Personal information
• Encryption
• Links
• Cookies

Personal details – we are responsible for the details you give us about yourself and they are not used outside Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd. You can contact us at any time to find out what details we have about you. Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd adheres to the Hong Kong law on data protection, Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

When you order from Fjällräven’s website you also consent to us collecting, storing and processing your information. We use this information to complete our commitment to you and make sure you get the service you expect from us.

We may collect the following personal data from you: title, name, address, delivery address, email address, telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details, payment card details.

We will use your data for creating and administering your account (optional), for processing your orders, for supplying the goods you have ordered, for carrying out credit check, for sending you marketing offers (only if you subscribed to the newsletter), for answering your questions and for identifying visitors on our website.

If any problems occur when it comes to deliver your order, we will use that information in order to contact you.

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or for as long as it is necessary to carry out our services to you. We shall not share any of your personal information with third parties located outside the Asia Pacific Area.

Your rights - You are entitled to access data about you which is processed by Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd, however, subject to certain statutory exemptions. You are also entitled to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to have incorrect personal data corrected should the need arise.

Encryption - In our internet boutique we safeguard your details with the help of encryption. SSL stands for Secure Sockets Layer and is a function that encrypts all the information sent between purchaser and seller.

Links - Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible in any way for the contents or privacy protection of these other sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. 

Cookies - The Fjällräven website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in your computer. These files do not contain any personal information. There are two different types of cookies: permanent and temporary cookies (session cookies). Temporary cookies are stored temporarily and deleted as soon as you quit your browser session. Permanent cookies are stored for a longer period, in some cases, permanently. We use permanent cookies to see if you revisit our site and to store your settings and preferred products. We use session cookies to improve the usability, for example to offer the shopping basket function. Session cookies are deleted at the end of your browser session.

You can switch off the use of cookies if you wish by using your computer’s web reader settings to reject cookies. However this means you will not be able to use all the functions of the website. Our internet boutique does not work without cookies. This means it will not be possible for you to shop on our site if you set your computer to reject cookies.

Third-party cookies - We use or allow third-party cookies (Google Analytics) to help us monitor our web traffic and see which products have been viewed in which frequency.  As with our cookies, these third party cookies do not collect any personal information.

The reason we are informing you of this is because of the European Directive 2002/58/EC (Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communication). According to this directive, everyone who visits a website that contains cookies must be informed:

• that the website contains cookies,
• what these cookies are used for and
• how these cookies can be rejected.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Opt-Out of Google Analytics Tracking

We use Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. We use data from Google’s Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics for marketing purposes and for the continuous improvement of our services. You can opt-out Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Analytics Network ads using the ad preferences manager on https://www.google.com/settings/ads .

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/en_uk/policies/. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

為了讓客戶安心使用我們的網站,Fjällräven特別制訂以下政策,概述了與我們網站相關的安全性和隱私權問題。本政策涵蓋以下各方面:

• 個人資料
• 保安加密
• 網站連結
•  Cookie 檔案

個人資料 – 我們將對由您提供,有關您本人的一切詳細資料負上責任,並確保不會在 Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd. 以外的地方使用。您可隨時與我們聯絡,了解我們擁有哪些有關您的個人資料。Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd 嚴格遵守香港有關數據保護的法律規定,即《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第 486 章),但我們可能會將您的姓名和地址傳送給第三方(如承運公司或供應商),以便將產品送達您手上。

透過在 Fjällräven網站進行訂購,即表示您同意我們收集、儲存和處理您的個人資料。我們將使用這些資料來履行對您的承諾,並確保您獲得預期中的服務。

我們可能會向您收集以下個人資料:稱謂、姓名、住址、送貨地址、電郵地址、電話號碼、手機號碼、傳真號碼、付款詳情、銀行卡詳細資料。

我們會用您的資料來建立和管理帳戶(可選),處理相關訂單,提供所訂購的商品,進行信用檢查,向您發送推廣優惠資訊(已訂閱通訊),回答您的查詢,以及識別網站上的訪客。

若在運送貨品期間出現任何問題,我們也會使用這些資料與您聯絡。

除非相關法律有所要求,或者我們需要此等資料為您提供服務,否則我們不會保留,也不會與位於亞太地區以外的任何第三方分享您的個人資料。

您的權利 -您有權存取由 Fenix Outdoor Asia Ltd 管有,一切關於您的個人資料(某些法定豁免情況除外)或者反對我們收集和進一步處理您的個人資料。如有需要,您亦有權修正不正確的個人資料。

保安加密 - 我們的網上商店採用加密技術來保護您的個人資料。安全通訊端層 (SSL) 技術可以為在買賣雙方之間傳送的所有資料進行加密處理。

網站連結 - 我們的網站可能包含其他您感興趣的網站連結。當您透過這些連結離開我們網站後,我們對該等網站並無任何控制權。因此,對於這些網站的內容或隱私保護措施,我們一概不負責。您應當謹慎行事,並仔細查閱適用於相關網站的隱私聲明。 

Cookie 檔案 - Fjällräven 網站會使用稱為 Cookie 的小型文件檔案,這些檔案會儲存在您的電腦內,但並不包含任何個人資料。Cookie 檔案分成永久性和暫時性兩種,後者亦稱為「會話 Cookie」。暫時性Cookie 只是臨時儲存於裝置上,並會在您退出瀏覽器後立即刪除;而永久性 Cookie 則會儲存一段較長時間(有時會永久儲存)。我們使用永久性 Cookie 來查看您是否再次瀏覽我們的網站,並儲存您的偏好設定和產品;至於會話 Cookie 則用來提高網站可用性,如購物籃功能。會話 Cookie會在退出瀏覽器後立即刪除。

您可以透過電腦上的網絡瀏覽器進行設定,以拒絕接收任何 Cookie 檔案,但您將無法使用網站上的所有功能。我們的網上商店必須使用 Cookie 檔案才能正常運作,若您在電腦上停用 Cookie 檔案,則無法在我們的網站上進行購物。

第三方 Cookie 檔案-我們使用或允許使用第三方 Cookie 檔案 (Google Analytics) 來幫助我們監控網絡流量,並查看不同產品的瀏覽頻率。與我們網站的 Cookie 檔案一樣,這些第三方 Cookie 檔案將不會收集任何個人資料。

根據《歐盟電子通訊隱私指令》(Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communication 2002/58/EC) 的規定,任何使用 Cookie 檔案的網站必須告知所有訪客以下各項:

• 網站包含 Cookie 檔案;
•  Cookie 檔案的用途;以及
• 如何拒絕接收 Cookie 檔案。

本網站使用 Google Analytics,即由 Google, Inc. 提供的網站分析服務。Google Analytics 會使用上文提及的 Cookie 檔案幫助分析用戶使用網站的情況。由 Cookie 檔案產生有關您使用網站的資料(包括您的 IP 地址)將由 Google 傳送至並儲存在位於美國的伺服器上。若啟用 IP 匿名化,Google 將截斷/匿名化歐盟成員國(以及《歐洲經濟區協議》各方)IP 地址的最後一個八位字節。只有在特殊情況下,完整的 IP 地址才會被傳送至位於美國的 Google 伺服器並在該處進行縮短處理。Google 將代表網站供應商使用這些資料來評估您使用網站的情況,為網站運營商編制網站活動報告,並向網站供應商提供與網站活動和互聯網使用相關的其他服務。Google 不會將您的 IP 地址與由 Google 持有的任何其他數據相關聯。您可在瀏覽器上選擇適當設定以拒絕使用 Cookie 檔案,但請注意,如果您這樣做,可能無法使用本網站的所有功能。此外,您也可以下載和安裝以下的瀏覽器外掛程式來阻止 Google 收集和使用數據(Cookie 檔案和 IP 地址):https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

您可點擊以下連結拒絕使用 Google Analytics 服務。系統會在電腦上設置選擇停用 Cookie 檔案,以防止您在將來瀏覽此網站時被收集數據:停用 Google Analytics 追踪服務

此外,我們也有使用 Google Analytics 的「客層和興趣」報表功能。我們透過 Google Analytics 使用來自 Google 興趣廣告或第三方受眾群體的數據(如年齡、性別和興趣)作市場推廣目的,並持續改進我們的服務。您可以使用以下的廣告偏好設定管理器,選擇停用 Google Analytics 廣告展示,並自訂 Google 展示分析網絡中的廣告內容: https://www.google.com/settings/ads

更多有關使用條款和數據隱私的詳情,請瀏覽http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.htmlhttps://www.google.de/intl/en_uk/policies/